ltds.uk / companies / 11936531
FRESH PRODUCE &GROCERIES BIRMINGHAM LIMITED
Unit 53 Nobel Way, HAYES ROAD, Birmingham, England, B6 7EU
ActiveltdINC 2019SIC 46310
Company Information
Registered AddressUnit 53 Nobel Way, HAYES ROAD, Birmingham, England, B6 7EU
Incorporated10 April 2019
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 46310 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due28 October 2026
Accounts Last Filed28 January 2025
Accounts Type28
Confirmation Next Due17 June 2027
Confirmation Last Filed3 June 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs FRESH PRODUCE &GROCERIES BIRMINGHAM LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls FRESH PRODUCE &GROCERIES BIRMINGHAM LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check FRESH PRODUCE &GROCERIES BIRMINGHAM LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against FRESH PRODUCE &GROCERIES BIRMINGHAM LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for FRESH PRODUCE &GROCERIES BIRMINGHAM LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- UPLAND ENTERPRISES LIMITED Active
- H AND T PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
- J AND L FOX DESIGNS LTD Active
- THE CRAFT SANCTUARY LTD Active
- HARRINGTON CANDLES LTD Active
- BEAUS PACK DOG CARE LTD Active
- BEAUS PACK DOG TRAINING LTD Active
- NO1CHURROS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- BIO(HK) LTD Active
- LONDON SPICE EXOTICS LTD Active
- TALARD THAI LIMITED Active
- REKA FISH NET LTD Active
- IMPERIAL FRESH LIMITED Active
- PRIAPUS LIMITED Active
- ADETEM GLOBAL RESOURCES LIMITED Active
- GROWFRESH (VALENCIA) LIMITED Active
Watch FRESH PRODUCE &GROCERIES BIRMINGHAM LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch